Aughton & District Bowling League 2013

League Tables

Division 1 

  Matches Aggregate  
Pos. Team Pl W L D For Opp Points
01. Eagle & Child A 18 18 0 0 3162 2084 170
02. Hurlston Hall 18 13 4 1 2924 2487 132
03. Cricket BC 18 11 7 0 2897 2369 128
04. Dog & Gun B 18 11 6 1 2853 2594 119
05. Tute A 18 9 9 0 2683 2775 96
06. Aughton TG 18 7 11 0 2641 2776 88
07. K.H.B.C 18 6 11 1 2573 2905 81
08. Skem Park 18 5 12 1 2435 2907 74
09. Windmill B 18 4 14 0 2384 2941 69
10. Saracens 18 4 14 0 2260 2974 59

Division 2 

  Matches Aggregate  
Pos. Team Pl W L D For Opp Points
01. Rainford NE 14 12 2 0 2338 1870 115
02. Cockbeck 14 11 3 0 2283 1915 102
03. Halton Castle 14 9 5 0 2162 2025 89
04. Eagle & Child B 14 5 9 0 2186 2022 81
05. Dog & Gun A 14 5 9 0 2057 2080 72
06. Windmill A 14 6 8 0 1912 2217 66
07. Tute B 14 5 9 0 1975 2229 58
08. MCA Ladies 14 3 11 0 1764 2319 50

Division 1 Averages

Top 10 

  Matches Aggregate  
Pos. Team Player Pl W L For Opp Avg
01. Hurlston Hall D Ball 15 14 1 312 160 10.13
02. Eagle & Child A P Melling 13 13 0 273 144 9.92
03. Eagle & Child A S Johnson 13 12 1 266 138 9.85
04. Eagle & Child A T Holleran 16 13 3 314 176 8.63
05. Eagle & Child A K Kelly 14 12 2 277 161 8.29
06. Eagle & Child A G Glover 18 14 4 355 217 7.67
07. Eagle & Child A T Kelly 15 11 4 302 193 7.27
08. Dog & Gun B D Hodge 15 12 3 295 202 6.20
09. Hurlston Hall M Sheridan 15 14 1 300 209 6.07
10. Eagle & Child A A Moore 18 15 3 348 239 6.06

Division 2 Average

Top 10

  Matches Aggregate  
Pos. Team Player Pl W L For Opp Avg
01. Halton Castle P Hendrikse 14 14 0 294 149 10.36
02. Cockbeck G Maher 11 11 0 231 119 10.18
03. Rainford NE T Mayer 12 11 1 244 135 9.08
04. Rainford NE P Georgeson 13 13 0 273 165 8.31
05. Eagle & Child B G Lambert 11 9 2 216 127 8.09
06. Dog & Gun A F Lawton 9 7 2 177 113 7.11
07. Halton Castle J Copeland 12 10 2 238 156 6.83
08. Dog & Gun A T Reilly 8 6 2 154 100 6.75
09. Rainford NE K Duffy 14 10 4 275 182 6.64
10. Cockbeck D Morris 13 9 4 247 161 6.62



Competitions 2013

Competition

Winner's

 

 

K.O. Cup 1st Division

Eagle & Child “A”

 

 

K.O. Cup 2nd Division

Cockbeck

 

 

Addision Pairs.

T Kelly & T Kelly

 

 

Bleasdale Cup

Joey Copeland

 

 









Community Web Kit provided free by BT